Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
Home » Products » Wax and Petroleum Products » Petroleum Jelly White

Petroleum Jelly White

Petroleum Jelly White
Petroleum Jelly White
Send Inquiry
Product Code : DC-06
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 140.00 - 175.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Chemical Name
  • Petroleum Jelly
  • Other Names
  • Jelly
  • Color
  • White
  • Application
  • Cosmetics, ointment
Product Description
Petroleum Jelly White, also known as soft paraffin, petrolatum is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. The material is promoted as basic ointment for its properties that help in healing skin problems. It is widely used in cosmetics & ointments used for healing genital rashes, fungal infections, nosebleeds, toenail fungus and different other skins problems. In the production of Petroleum Jelly White, we use premium quality petroleum product to make sure high quality with good healing properties.
Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • Mumbai Urban
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • 50Kgs - 170 Kgs
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

DEEPAK & CO.
X